Dr. William W. Uncapher
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 47 years
- Graduation year: 1974
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1699755090
Dr. William W. Uncapher MD
Anesthesiologist
He is located at 800 Montclair Road in Birmingham, AL 35213. Can help patients with the following: Low Back Pain, Nerve Damage, Painful Disorders, Peripheral Nerve Injuries, Regional Anesthesia, Sedation. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1699755090. Appointment can be made via the phone number (205) 592-1785. He is affiliated with 1 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. William W. Uncapher, being an anesthesiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. William W. Uncapher.
- Acute Pain
- Back Pain
- Car Accident Injuries
- Chronic Pain
- Diabetic Neuropathy
- Epidural Steroid Injection
- General Anesthesia
- Low Back Pain
- Myofascial Pain Syndrome (MPS)
- Nerve Damage
- Pain Medication Management
- Painful Disorders
- Peripheral Nerve Injuries
- Radiofrequency Ablation
- Regional Anesthesia
- Sedation
- Wrist Surgery
Procedures Performed by Dr. William W. Uncapher
Payments received
Drug payment
| Pacira Pharmaceuticals | $99 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $100 |
Studies
Graduated in 1974Additional Specialities
- Pain Medicine Specialist
Looking for more Anesthesiologists?
Out of the 11 anesthesiologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 800 Montclair Road Birmingham, 35213, AL
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 317 840 Montclair Road Birmingham, 35213, AL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 800 Montclair Road Birmingham, 35213, AL
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 317 840 Montclair Road Birmingham, 35213, AL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 619 19th Street South Birmingham, 35233, AL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 800 Montclair Road Birmingham, 35213, AL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1600 7th Avenue South # 420 Birmingham, 35233, AL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 800 Montclair Road Birmingham, 35213, AL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 800 Montclair Road Birmingham, 35213, AL
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Dr. William W. Uncapher treat?
Dr. William W. Uncapher provides treatment for Low Back Pain, Nerve Damage, Painful Disorders, Peripheral Nerve Injuries, Regional Anesthesia, Sedation. For the full list see this list.
Has Dr. William W. Uncapher affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. William W. Uncapher is affiliated with GRANDVIEW MEDICAL CENTER.
Where can you meet with Dr. William W. Uncapher?
Dr. William W. Uncapher's office is located at 800 Montclair Road in Birmingham, AL 35213.